• First day of school – for 6th & 9th, Aug. 15; for all students, Aug. 18

2012-2013 Baseball

DateOpponentResultW/L
Tue, Feb 05 North Central (Scrimmage)
North Central (Scrimmage)
Thu, Feb 07 McBee (Scrimmage)
McBee (Scrimmage)
Fri, Feb 08 Great Falls (Scrimmage)
Great Falls (Scrimmage)
Sat, Feb 09 Lake City (Scrimmage)
Lake City (Scrimmage)
Mon, Feb 11 South Pointe (Scrimmage)
South Pointe (Scrimmage)
Tue, Feb 12 Fairfield (Scrimmage)
Fairfield (Scrimmage)
Wed, Feb 13 Lancaster (Scrimmage)
Lancaster (Scrimmage)
Wed, Feb 13 Indian Land
Indian Land
Wed, Feb 13 Lewisville (Scrimmage)
Lewisville (Scrimmage)
Thu, Feb 14 Indian Land (Scrimmage)
Indian Land (Scrimmage)
Fri, Feb 15 Rock Hill (Scrimmage)
Rock Hill (Scrimmage)
Sat, Feb 16 TBA ("Doomsday" Jamboree)
TBA ("Doomsday" Jamboree)
Sat, Feb 16 Indian Land (Scrimmage)
Indian Land (Scrimmage)
Sat, Feb 16 TBA "Doomsday" Jamboree
TBA "Doomsday" Jamboree
Sat, Feb 16 Lancaster Jamboree (Scrimmage)
Lancaster Jamboree (Scrimmage)
Sat, Feb 16 Open (Paul McGriff Jamboree)
Open (Paul McGriff Jamboree)
Sat, Feb 16 Lewisville (Scrimmage)
Lewisville (Scrimmage)
Tue, Feb 19 Great Falls (Scrimmage)
Great Falls (Scrimmage)
Tue, Feb 19 Lewisville (Scrimmage)
Lewisville (Scrimmage)
Wed, Feb 20 Spring Valley
Spring Valley
Wed, Feb 20 McBee (Scrimmage)
McBee (Scrimmage)
Wed, Feb 20 Fort Mill (Scrimmage)
Fort Mill (Scrimmage)
Thu, Feb 21 Rock Hill (Scrimmage)
Rock Hill (Scrimmage)
Sat, Feb 23 Lancaster (Preseason Tournament)
Lancaster (Preseason Tournament)
Sat, Feb 23 Great Falls (Comporium Preseason Invitational)
Great Falls (Comporium Preseason Invitational)
Sat, Feb 23 Nation Ford JV Tournament
Nation Ford JV Tournament
Sat, Feb 23 Gold Hill (Scrimmage)
Gold Hill (Scrimmage)
Sat, Feb 23 Central (Comporium Preseason Invitational)
Central (Comporium Preseason Invitational)
Sat, Feb 23 Indian Land (Comporium Preseason Invitational Tournament)
Indian Land (Comporium Preseason Invitational Tournament)
Mon, Feb 25 Parkwood (Comporium Preseason Invitational)
Parkwood (Comporium Preseason Invitational)
Mon, Feb 25 Great Falls (Preseason Tournament)
Great Falls (Preseason Tournament)
Mon, Feb 25 Lancaster (Comporium Preseason Invitational)
Lancaster (Comporium Preseason Invitational)
Mon, Feb 25 Lugoff-Elgin (Camden Preseason Invitational)
Lugoff-Elgin (Camden Preseason Invitational)
Mon, Feb 25 Andrew Jackson (Comporium Preseason Invitational)
Andrew Jackson (Comporium Preseason Invitational)
Wed, Feb 27 Camden (Preseason Invitational)
Camden (Preseason Invitational)
Wed, Feb 27 Fort Mill/Doby Bridge (Scrimmage)
Fort Mill/Doby Bridge (Scrimmage)
Thu, Feb 28 South Pointe (Comporium Preseason Invitational)
South Pointe (Comporium Preseason Invitational)
Thu, Feb 28 Great Falls (Comporium Preseason Invitational)
Great Falls (Comporium Preseason Invitational)
Thu, Feb 28 Indian Land (Comporium Preseason Invititational)
Indian Land (Comporium Preseason Invititational)
Thu, Feb 28 Andrew Jackson (Preseason Tournament)
Andrew Jackson (Preseason Tournament)
Fri, Mar 01 Sumter (Camden Preseason Invitational)
Sumter (Camden Preseason Invitational)
Sat, Mar 02 Comporium Preseason Invitational Championship
Comporium Preseason Invitational Championship
Sat, Mar 02 TBA (Comporium Preseason Invitational)
TBA (Comporium Preseason Invitational)
Sat, Mar 02 TBA
TBA
Sat, Mar 02 TBD (Preseason Tournament)
TBD (Preseason Tournament)
Mon, Mar 04 North Central
North Central
Mon, Mar 04 Northwestern (DH)
Northwestern (DH)
Tue, Mar 05 Nation Ford
Nation Ford
Tue, Mar 05 North Central
North Central
Tue, Mar 05 Great Falls
Great Falls
Tue, Mar 05 Nation Ford
Nation Ford
Wed, Mar 06 Chester
Chester
Wed, Mar 06 Chester
Chester
Wed, Mar 06 Marvin Ridge 8th
Marvin Ridge 8th
Thu, Mar 07 Andrew Jackson
Andrew Jackson
Thu, Mar 07 Marvin Ridge 7th
Marvin Ridge 7th
Thu, Mar 07 Lancaster
Lancaster
Thu, Mar 07 South Pointe
South Pointe
Fri, Mar 08 Westwood
Westwood
Fri, Mar 08 Northwestern
Northwestern
Mon, Mar 11 Andrew Jackson
Andrew Jackson
Mon, Mar 11 Buford
Buford
Mon, Mar 11 Vance (NC)
Vance (NC)
Tue, Mar 12 York
York
Tue, Mar 12 York
York
Tue, Mar 12 Buford
Buford
Tue, Mar 12 Cheraw
Cheraw
Tue, Mar 12 Andrew Jackson
Andrew Jackson
Wed, Mar 13 Westwood
Westwood
Thu, Mar 14 Pageland
Pageland
Thu, Mar 14 Central
Central
Thu, Mar 14 Cheraw
Cheraw
Thu, Mar 14 North Central
North Central
Fri, Mar 15 Chesterfield
Chesterfield
Fri, Mar 15 Weddington
Weddington
Fri, Mar 15 Fort Mill
Fort Mill
Fri, Mar 15 Central
Central
Fri, Mar 15 Fort Mill
Fort Mill
Fri, Mar 15 Cheraw
Cheraw
Sat, Mar 16 TBA (Central JV Tournament)
TBA (Central JV Tournament)
Mon, Mar 18 Cheraw
Cheraw
Mon, Mar 18 Chesterfield
Chesterfield
Tue, Mar 19 Chesterfield
Chesterfield
Tue, Mar 19 Cheraw
Cheraw
Tue, Mar 19 Central
Central
Tue, Mar 19 Clover
Clover
Tue, Mar 19 Clover
Clover
Wed, Mar 20 Lancaster
Lancaster
Wed, Mar 20 Andrew Jackson
Andrew Jackson
Wed, Mar 20 Marvin Ridge
Marvin Ridge
Thu, Mar 21 Monroe
Monroe
Thu, Mar 21 Chesterfield
Chesterfield
Fri, Mar 22 Rock Hill
Rock Hill
Fri, Mar 22 Indian Land
Indian Land
Fri, Mar 22 Chesterfield
Chesterfield
Fri, Mar 22 Indian Land
Indian Land
Fri, Mar 22 Rock Hill
Rock Hill
Fri, Mar 22 Andrew Jackson
Andrew Jackson
Sat, Mar 23 North Central (DH)
North Central (DH)
Mon, Mar 25 Indian Land (DH)
Indian Land (DH)
Mon, Mar 25 Central
Central
Tue, Mar 26 Nation Ford
Nation Ford
Tue, Mar 26 Buford
Buford
Tue, Mar 26 Indian Land
Indian Land
Tue, Mar 26 Nation Ford
Nation Ford
Tue, Mar 26 Central
Central
Wed, Mar 27 Chester
Chester
Wed, Mar 27 Chester
Chester
Wed, Mar 27 Marvin Ridge 7th
Marvin Ridge 7th
Thu, Mar 28 Buford
Buford
Thu, Mar 28 Andrew Jackson
Andrew Jackson
Thu, Mar 28 South Pointe
South Pointe
Thu, Mar 28 South Pointe
South Pointe
Thu, Mar 28 Piedmont
Piedmont
Fri, Mar 29 Cheraw
Cheraw
Fri, Mar 29 Buford
Buford
Fri, Mar 29 Andrew Jackson
Andrew Jackson
Sat, Mar 30 Airport (Sandlapper Invitational)
Airport (Sandlapper Invitational)
Sat, Mar 30 TBA (Lewisville JV Tournament)
TBA (Lewisville JV Tournament)
Sat, Mar 30 Lewisville JV Tournament
Lewisville JV Tournament
Sat, Mar 30 Swansea (Sandlapper Invitational)
Swansea (Sandlapper Invitational)
Mon, Apr 01 Bamberg-Ehrhardt (Sandlapper Invitational)
Bamberg-Ehrhardt (Sandlapper Invitational)
Mon, Apr 01 North Augusta (Sandlapper Invitational)
North Augusta (Sandlapper Invitational)
Tue, Apr 02 Gilbert (Sandlapper Invitational)
Gilbert (Sandlapper Invitational)
Tue, Apr 02 Gilbert (Sandlapper Invitational)
Gilbert (Sandlapper Invitational)
Tue, Apr 02 Northwestern
Northwestern
Wed, Apr 03 TBA (Sandlapper Invitational)
TBA (Sandlapper Invitational)
Wed, Apr 03 TBA (Sandlapper Invitational)
TBA (Sandlapper Invitational)
Thu, Apr 04 Open (Wheels Spring Break Tournament)
Open (Wheels Spring Break Tournament)
Fri, Apr 05 Open (Wheels Spring Break Tournament)
Open (Wheels Spring Break Tournament)
Sat, Apr 06 Open (Wheels Spring Break Tournament)
Open (Wheels Spring Break Tournament)
Sat, Apr 06 St. Mary's
St. Mary's
Mon, Apr 08 North Central
North Central
Mon, Apr 08 South Pointe
South Pointe
Mon, Apr 08 Central
Central
Mon, Apr 08 Great Falls
Great Falls
Tue, Apr 09 Fort Mill
Fort Mill
Tue, Apr 09 Fort Mill
Fort Mill
Tue, Apr 09 Chesterfield
Chesterfield
Tue, Apr 09 Cheraw
Cheraw
Tue, Apr 09 Central
Central
Wed, Apr 10 Piedmont 7th
Piedmont 7th
Wed, Apr 10 York
York
Wed, Apr 10 York
York
Wed, Apr 10 Lewisville
Lewisville
Thu, Apr 11 Chesterfield
Chesterfield
Thu, Apr 11 Cheraw
Cheraw
Thu, Apr 11 McBee (DH)
McBee (DH)
Thu, Apr 11 Monroe
Monroe
Fri, Apr 12 Chesterfield
Chesterfield
Fri, Apr 12 Clover
Clover
Fri, Apr 12 York Prep
York Prep
Fri, Apr 12 Clover
Clover
Fri, Apr 12 Cheraw
Cheraw
Fri, Apr 12 Central
Central
Mon, Apr 15 North Central
North Central
Mon, Apr 15 Cheraw
Cheraw
Mon, Apr 15 Pageland
Pageland
Mon, Apr 15 Andrew Jackson
Andrew Jackson
Mon, Apr 15 Chesterfield
Chesterfield
Tue, Apr 16 Rock Hill
Rock Hill
Tue, Apr 16 Rock Hill
Rock Hill
Tue, Apr 16 Chesterfield
Chesterfield
Wed, Apr 17 Weddington
Weddington
Wed, Apr 17 Central
Central
Wed, Apr 17 North Central
North Central
Thu, Apr 18 Andrew Jackson
Andrew Jackson
Thu, Apr 18 Indian Land
Indian Land
Thu, Apr 18 Indian Land
Indian Land
Fri, Apr 19 South Pointe
South Pointe
Fri, Apr 19 Central
Central
Fri, Apr 19 Buford
Buford
Fri, Apr 19 South Pointe
South Pointe
Fri, Apr 19 Indian Land
Indian Land
Sat, Apr 20 Cuthberson
Cuthberson
Mon, Apr 22 York Prep
York Prep
Mon, Apr 22 Lewisville
Lewisville
Thu, Apr 25 Class AA State Playoffs
Class AA State Playoffs